Cheltenham Festival Races 2022
Cheltenham Free Bets
Tuesday 15th - Friday 18th March

Tebwin

Tuesday, March 15 - - - Wed | Thu | Fri
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm SkyBet Supreme Novices’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 87y £135,000
1 Constitution Hill 9/4J
2 Jonbon 5/1
3 Kilcruit 6/1
9 ran
2:10pm The Sporting Life Arkle
(Grade One) 1m 7f 199y £175,000
1 Edwardstone 5/2F
2 Gabynako 25/1
3 Blue Lord 4/1
11 ran
2.50pm Ultima Handicap Chase
(Grade Three) 3m 1f £125,000
1 Corach Rambler 10/1
2 Gericault Roque 9/1
3 Oscar Elite 22/1
4 Tea Clipper 12/1
5 Our Power 11/1
24 ran
3.30pm Unibet Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy
(Grade One) 2m 87y  £450,000
1 Honeysuckle 8/11F
2 Epatante 16/1
3 Zanahiyr 28/1
10 ran
4.10pm Close Brothers Mares’ Hurdle
(Grade Two) 2m 3f 200y £120,000
1 Marie's Rock 18/1
2 Queens Brook 4/1
3 Mrs Milner 14/1
12 ran
4.50pm Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 87y £80,000
1 Brazil 10/1
2 Gaelic Warrior 13/8F
3 Bell Ex One 28/1
4 Hms Seahorse 8/1
5 Too Friendly 16/1
21 ran
5.30pm Sam Vestey National Hunt Novices’ Chase
(Amateurs) 3m 5f 201y £125,000
1 Stattler 2/1
2 Run Wild Fred 15/8F
3 Vanillier 11/4
6 ran

Wednesday, March 16 - - - Tue | Thu | Fri
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm Ballymore Novices' Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 5f £135,000
1 Sir Gerhard 8/11F
2 Three Stripe Life 8/1
3 Whatdeawant 18/1
9 ran
2.10pm Brown Advisory Novices’ Chase
(Grade One) 3m 80y  £175,000
1 L'Homme Presse 9/4F
2 Ahoy Senor 4/1
3 Gaillard Du Mesnil 11/1
9 ran
2.50pm Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 5f £100,000
1 Commander Of Fleet 50/1
2 Fastorslow 18/1
3 Ashdale Bob 14/1
4 Camprond 10/1
23 ran
3.30pm BetWay Queen Mother Champion Chase
(Grade One) 1m 7f 99y £400,000
1 Energumene 5/2
2 Funambule Sivola 40/1
3 Envoi Allen 10/1
7 ran
4.10pm Glenfarclas Cross Country Steeple Chase
(Handicap) 3m 6f 37y £75,000
1 Delta Work 5/2F
2 Tiger Roll 3/1
3 Plan Of Attack 25/1
4 Diesel D'Allier 12/1
16 ran
4.50pm Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase
(Handicap) (Grade Three) 1m 7f 199y £125,000
1 Global Citizen 28/1
2 Andy Dufresne 10/3F
3 Frero Banbou 6/1
4 Editeur Du Gite 15/2
16 ran
5.30pm Weatherbys Champion Bumper
(Grade One) 2m 87y £80,000
1 Facile Vega 15/8F
2 American Mike 5/2
3 James's Gate 16/1
20 ran

Thursday, March 17 - - - Tue | Wed | Fri
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm Turners Novices’ Chase
(Grade One) 2m 3f 168y £175,000
1 Bob Olinger 6/5
2 Busselton 50/1
3 El Barra 18/1
4 ran
2.10pm Pertemps Network Final
(Listed Race) 2m 7f 213y £100,000
1 Third Wind 25/1
2 Alaphillipe 11/2C
3 Mill Green 33/1
4 Winter Fog 11/2C
22 ran
2.50pm Ryanair Chase
(Grade One) 2m 4f 127y £375,000
1 Allaho 4/7F
2 Janidil 12/1
3 Eldorado Allen 14/1
7 ran
3.30pm Paddy Power Stayers’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 7f 213y £325,000
1 Flooring Porter 4/1
2 Thyme Hill 11/2
3 Paisley Park 17/2
10 ran
4.10pm Craft Irish Whiskey Co. Plate Handicap Chase
(Grade Three) 2m 4f 166y £120,000
1 Coole Cody 22/1
2 Imperial Alcazar 7/2F
3 Spiritofthegames 12/1
15 ran
4.50pm Ryanair Mares' Novices' Hurdle
(Grade 2) 2m 179y £105,000
1 Love Envoi 15/2
2 Ahorsewithnoname 50/1
3 Grangee 13/2
4 Nurse Susan 14/1
19 ran
5.30pm Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Handicap Chase
(Amateurs) 3m 2f £75,000
1 Chambard 40/1
2 Mister Coffey 5/1J
3 Didero Vallis 66/1
4 Fakir Dalene 33/1
5 Mint Condition 33/1
21 ran

Tebwin

Friday, March 18 - - - Tue | Wed | Thu
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm JCB Triumph Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 179y £135,000
1 Vauban 6/4F
2 Fil Dor 11/2
3 Pied Piper 7/2
12 ran
2.10pm County Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 179y £100,000
1 State Man 11/4F
2 First Street 16/1
3 Colonel Mustard 13/2
4 West Cork 13/2
26 ran
2.50pm Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 7f 213y £135,000
1 The Nice Guy 18/1
2 Minella Cocooner 9/2
3 Bardenstown Lad 20/1
16 ran
3.30pm Cheltenham Gold Cup
(Chase) (Grade One) 3m 2f 70yds £625,000
1 A Plus Tard 3/1F
2 Minella Indo 7/1
3 Protektorat 10/1
11 ran
4.10pm St James’s Place Foxhunter Steeplechase
(Amateurs) 3m 2f 70yds £50,000
1 Billaway 13/8F
2 Winged Leader 9/2
3 Mighty Stowaway 33/1
19 ran
4.50pm Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
2m 4f 127y £120,000
1 Elimay 9/4
2 Pink Legend 33/1
3.Scarlet And Dove 28/1
8 ran
5.30pm Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle
2m 4f 56yds £75,000
1 Banbridge 12/1

2 Cobblers Dream 12/1
3 Hollow Games 9/2
4 Freedom To Dream 20/1
23 ran