Home Races
Pertemps Network Final
MansionBet
Handicap Hurdle
Cheltenham 13:55
£82,500 added, 5yo plus,
2m 7f 213y, Class 1  
Thursday 18th March 2021

1 Mrs Milner 12/1
2 The Bosses Oscar 10/3F
3 Come On Teddy 10/1
4 Milliner 7/1
22 ran NR: Bushypark, Getaround, Southfield Harvest
Distances: 5l, ½l, 1½l Time: 5m 59.00s (slow by 17.00s)

Mrs Milner continued the tremendous week for mares at this year’s Festival as she took the Pertemps Final by five lengths. 

Trainer Paul Nolan was enjoying a third Festival victory and his first for a decade (Noble Prince in what is now the Marsh Novices’ Chase), while jockey Bryan Cooper was celebrating a ninth Festival success and his first since 2017 (Road To Respect in what is now known as the Paddy Power Plate).

Cooper told Racing TV: “It’s great. I can tell you it’s been a lonely couple of years walking out of this place without any winners when you get used to riding them.

“I had her grand early doors and she was jumping well, but I missed the third last and it just got a bit crowded and I just had to sit and suffer. I knew I had a bit of pace, so if I did get knocked back a pace or two, I would get there easy enough.

“When you’re riding for these men [the Nolans] they don’t really give you instructions - they told me this morning ‘you’ve ridden enough winners here to know’. It’s great, they’ve been massive supporters of mine over the last couple of years and without them, I don’t know if I’d be here today to be honest.

“It’s great and I just can’t thank them enough. Jim Coffey, the owner, you mightn’t hear his name but he’s putting a lot of money into our game at the moment and I think he’s going to get bigger - it’s just great for him.”

Trainers Quotes

Speaking about his comeback and rebuilding his career, he added: “I had to start at the bottom and work my way up - there was nobody going to hold my hand and do it for me. I’m a big boy now and it was up to me to change things around and I’m just so grateful to be getting these rides, and to be riding for Willie here this week as well, and getting the opportunities. I just have to start enjoying it now again.”

When asked whether getting knocked back during the race helped, he added: “I was in no panic, I had Nico [de Boinville] in front of me on Nicky’s lad and I knew he would take me into it, so I ended up getting there. I thought they would take me a bit further, but I knew I’d stay as well and the loose horse helped me out.

“She took a bad fall at Leopardstown, but we’ve done plenty of schooling with her. I was a bit long at the second and she put down, so she learnt from her fall, which is very important, and I was happy as there wasn’t much daylight around her, but she was good.”

Lisa O’Neill, representing Denise Foster, trainer of runner-up The Bosses Oscar, said: “He ran a cracker. Jordan (Gainford) gave him a great ride, he’s very valuable for the 7lb claim, and I think the mare that bettered him is just a bit better handicapped.

“Hopefully there’s a nice race for him somewhere, we’ll have a look at the few festivals ahead but it’s great for the owners Noel and Valerie Moran to have something come into the winners’ enclosure here and hopefully we can go one better with Zanahiyr tomorrow.”

Jockey Jordan Gainford added: “That was a great spin, he jumped and travelled well. I thought coming down the hill I had a real chance and coming to the last we just met it a little tightly, but we ran a cracker. He loved the ground, jumped well and everyone is delighted.”

Trainers Quotes

Tom George, trainer of third home Come On Teddy, said: “He's run a good race and he'll make a cracking novice chaser next season. I'm delighted with him. He likes it here and he stays well. It's good for the Noel Fehily Racing Syndicate.”

Jockey Jonathan Burke added: “We had to drop in and take our time, as he's a horse who can race on and off the bridle and if he'd got too keen he wouldn't have finished, so it kind of went as we'd planned. 

“He settled well and the only point I got stopped was three out, where there was a bit of traffic. There was plenty happening on the inside, but luckily I'd made the decision at the top of the hill to come out. I did get bumped, but no excuses - the winner won well.”

Pertemps Network Final (Listed Handicap Hurdle)
£82,500 added, 5yo plus, 2m 7f 213y, Class 1
22 ran
Going: Good to Soft

POS. DIST HORSE AGE WGT TRAINER JOCKEY SP
1     Mrs Milner 6 10-9 Paul Nolan B J Cooper 12/1
2
5 The Bosses Oscar 6 11-12 Mrs Denise Foster Jordan Gainford 100/30F
3
½ Come On Teddy 7 10-9 Tom George Jonathan Burke 10/1
4
Milliner 8 10-1 Henry De Bromhead Rachael Blackmore 7/1
5
nk Champagne Platinum 7 11-0 Nicky Henderson Nico de Boinville 17/2
6
nk Ask Dillon 8 11-5 Fergal O'Brien Liam Harrison 28/1
7
1 Dandy Mag 8 11-9 W P Mullins Paul Townend 20/1
8
Spiritofthegames 9 11-2 Dan Skelton Harry Skelton 18/1
9
Everglow 6 10-1 Philip Hobbs Tom O'Brien 40/1
10
½ Potters Hedger 9 10-6 Lucy Wadham Jack Quinlan 125/1
11
Anything Will Do 6 10-12 Joseph O'Brien J J Slevin 22/1
12
¾ Brinkley 6 11-9 David Pipe Tom Scudamore 16/1
13
hd Unowhatimeanharry 13 11-12 Harry Fry Kevin Brogan 50/1
14
Storm Arising 7 11-1 Paul Nicholls Bryony Frost 20/1
15
¾ Copperhead 7 11-4 Colin Tizzard Jonjo O'Neill Jr 40/1
16
5 Imperial Alcazar 7 11-8 Fergal O'Brien Paddy Brennan 11/2
17
2 Perfect Man 10 10-8 Sophie Leech Oakley Brown 125/1
18
Keeper Hill 10 11-3 Warren Greatrex A P Heskin 40/1
19
No Comment 10 10-12 Philip Hobbs Richard Johnson 50/1
PU Redford Road 7 10-9 Nigel Twiston-Davies Sam Twiston-Davies 40/1
UR Kansas City Chief 12 10-1 Neil Mulholland Millie Wonnacott 28/1
UR Storm Goddess 7 10-6 Charlie Longsdon Tom Buckley 18/1
NR 12 Southfield Harvest 7 10-13 Paul Nicholls NON RUNNER
NR 15 Getaround 6 10-10 Laura Young NON RUNNER
NR 20 Bushypark 7 10-7 Philip Kirby NON RUNNER

Tebwin

Previous Results

PERTEMPS FINAL (HANDICAP HURDLE)

Year Winner Age/Wt Jockey Trainer Owner SP Ran

2020 Sire du Berlais 8-11-12 Barry Geraghty Gordon Elliott J P McManus 10/1 24

2019 Sire du Berlais 7-11-09 Barry Geraghty Gordon Elliott J P McManus 4/1F 24

2018-WINNER-DELTA WORK 5-10-10 Owner-Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Gordon Elliott IRE; Jockey-Davy Russell; SP-6/1
2ND-Glenloe 7-10-08 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Gordon Elliott IRE; Jockey-Barry Geraghty; SP-9/2 Fav
3RD-Connetable 6-10-07 Owner-Chris Giles & Dan Macdonald; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Harry Cobden; SP-33/1
4TH-Taj Badalandabad 8-10-09 Owner-W Frewen; Trainer-David Pipe; Jockey-Tom Scudamore; SP-40/1
23 ran, Time-6m 9.50s; Dist-ns, 2¾, 2½

2017-WINNER-PRESENTING PERCY 6-11-11 Owner-Philip Reynolds; Trainer-Pat Kelly IRE; Jockey-Davy Russell; SP-11/1
2ND-Barney Dawn 7-11-08 Owner-Paul & Clare Rooney; Trainer-Fergal O’Brien; Jockey-Paddy Brennan; SP-16/1
3RD-Jury Duty 6-11-10 Owner-Sideways Syndicate; Trainer-Gordon Elliott IRE; Jockey-Jack Kennedy; SP-9/1
4TH-The Tourard Man 11-10-09 Owner-Mr & Mrs F Bell, N Farrell, A Marsh; Trainer-Alan King; Jockey-Kevin Dowling; SP-66/1
24 ran, Time-5m 49.40s; Dist-3¾, 2, 4½ 8/1 Fav Impulsive Star (21st)

2016-MALL DINI 6-10-11 Owner-Philip Reynolds; Trainer-Patrick Kelly IRE; Jockey-Davy Russell; SP-14/1
2ND-Arpege D’Alene 6-11-04 Owner-Mrs & Mrs P Barber & Potensis Bloodstock Ltd; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Sean Bowen; SP-14/1
3RD-If In Doubt 8-11-04 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Philip Hobbs; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-10/1
4TH-Taglietelle 7-11-09 Owner-Olduvai Syndicate; Trainer-Gordon Elliott IRE; Jockey-Jack Kennedy; SP-14/1
24 ran, Time-5m 49.20s; Dist-¾, hd, 1½ 11/2 Fav Leave At Dawn (9th)

2015-WINNER-CALL THE COPS 6-10-12 Owner-Matt & Laura Morgan; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Andrew Tinkler; SP-9/1
2ND-Unique De Cotte 7-10-09 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-David Pipe; Jockey-Tom Scudamore; SP-14/1
3RD-The Tourad Man 9-10-09 Owner-Mr & Mrs B Fell, N Farrell, A Marsh; Trainer-Alan King; Jockey-Wayne Hutchinson; SP-20/1
4TH-Henryville 7-11-09 Owner-R P B Michaelson & E M Thornton; Trainer-Harry Fry; Jockey-Mr Will Biddick; SP-50/1
23 ran, Time-5m 41.1s; Dist-1¾, ¾, nk 15/2 Fav Regal Encore (7th)

2014-WINNER-FINGAL BAY 8-11-12 Owner-Carol Skan; Trainer-Philip Hobbs; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-9/2 Fav
2ND-Southfield Theatre 6-11-11 Owner-Angela Yeoman; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Daryl Jacob; SP-20/1
3RD-Pineau De Re 11-11-04 Owner-John Provan; Trainer-Dr Richard Newland; Jockey-Sam Twiston-Davies; SP-33/1
4TH-Trustan Times 8-11-08 Owner- Ian & Peter Armitage; Trainer-Tim Easterby; Jockey-Ryan Mania; SP-33/1
23 ran, Time- 5m 49.40s; Dist-nose, nk, nk

2013-WINNER-HOLYWELL 6-11-04 Owner-Gay Smith; Trainer-Jonjo O’Neill; Jockey-Richie McLernon; SP-25/1
2ND-Captain Sunshine 7-11-01 Owner-Mrs Julien Turner; Trainer-Emma Lavelle; Jockey-Paddy Brennan; SP-11/1
3RD-Jetson 8-11-01 Owner-G McGrath; Trainer-Jessica Harrington IRE; Jockey-Robbie Power; SP-10/1
4TH-Shutthefrontdoor 6-11-08 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Jonjo O’Neill; Jockey-A P McCoy; SP-6/1
24 ran, Time- 5m 59.92s; Dist-1½, ½, 1¼ 4/1 Fav Sam Winner (18th)

2012-WINNER-CAPE TRIBULATION 8-10-11 Owner-J David Abell; Trainer-Malcolm Jefferson; Jockey-Denis O’Regan; SP-14/1
2ND-Catch Me 10-10-09 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Edward O’Grady IRE; Jockey-A P McCoy; SP-14/1
3RD-Cantlow 7-10 d-08 Owner-R V Shaw; Trainer-Paul Webber; Jockey-Dominic Elsworth; SP-33/1
4TH-Houblon Des Obeaux 5-10-09 Owner-Mrs Julian Blackwell; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-Aidan Coleman; SP-33/1
24 ran, Time-5m 44.30s; Dist-¾, 1¼ 1¾ 11/2 Fav Our Father (15th)

2011-WINNER-BUENA VISTA 10-10-03 Owner-Matt Archer & the late Jean Broardhurst; Trainer-David Pipe; Jockey-Conor O’Farrell; SP-20/1
2ND-Son Amix 5-10-06 Owner-Whitechurch Stud Syndicate; Trainer-Tom Cooper; Jockey-Paul Carberry; SP-16/1
3RD-Sivota 7-10-07 Owner-Second Go Syndicate; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-9/1
4TH-Knockara Beau 8-11-12 Owner-W F Trueman; Trainer-George Charlton; Jockey-Jan Faltejsek; SP-33/1
23 ran, Time-5m 40.10s; Dist-4, hd, 10 6/1 Fav Chartreux (13th)

2010-WINNER-BUENA VISTA 9-10-01 Owner-Matt Archer & the late Jean Broardhurst; Trainer-David Pipe; Jockey-Hadden Frost; SP-16/1 2ND-Prince Erik 6-10-08 Owner-Dr Ronan Lambe; Trainer-Dermot Weld IRE; Jockey-Robbie Power; SP-16/1 3RD-Chamirey 7-10-04; Owner-Sir Robert Ogden; Trainer-Alan King; Jockey-Wayne Hutchinson; SP-28/1 4TH-Cross Kennon 6-10-03 Owner-P & Mrs G Clarke; Trainer-Jennie Candlish; Jockey-Alan Keeffe; SP-16/1 24 ran, Time-5m 49.10s, Dist-5, hd, 1½ 11/4 Fav Alfie Sherrin (12th)

2009-KAYF ARAMIS 7-10-05 Owner-Isobel Phipps Coltman; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-Aidan Coleman; SP-16/1
2ND-Buena Vista 8-10-09 Owner-Matt Archer & the late Jean Broadhurst; Trainer-David Pipe; Jockey-Tom Scudamore; SP-10/1
3RD-Pennek 6-10-11; Owner-H D Read; Trainer-Alan King; Jockey-Robert Thornton; SP-9/1
4TH-The Sliotar 8-10-00 Owner-Roger Brookhouse; Trainer-David Pipe; Jockey-Danny Cook; SP-33/1 22 ran, Time-6m 2.70s, Dist-2, nk, 1¼ 7/1 Fav Ballydub (12th)

2008-WINNER-BALLYFITZ 8-10-08 Owner-Fred & Wayne Mills; Trainer-Nigel Twiston-Davies; Jockey-Paddy Brennan; SP-18/1
2ND-Miko De Beauchene 8-10-08 Owner-Andrew Wiles; Trainer-Robert & Sally Alner; Jockey-Robert Walford; SP-7/1 Jt Fav
3RD-According To Pete 7-10-06 Owner-P Nelson; Trainer-Malcolm Jefferson; Jockey-Fergus King; SP-33/1
4TH-Mobaasher 5-11-01 Owner-Seasons Holidays; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-12/1 24 ran, Time-6m 2.13s; Dist-3, 2¼, nk 7/1 Jt Fav Robin Du Bois (8th)

2007-WINNER-OSCAR PARK 8-10-09 Owner-George Ward; Trainer-David Arbuthnot; Jockey-Tom Doyle; SP-14/1
2ND-Material World 9-10-09 Owner-Southern Bloodstock; Trainer-Suzy Smith; Jockey-Colin Bolger; SP-14/1
3RD-Adamant Approach 13-10-13 Owner-Greenstar Syndicate; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Paddy Mullins; SP-16/1
4TH-Mistanoora 8-10-00 Owner-Nigel Twiston Davies; Trainer-Nigel Twiston-Davies; Jockey-Tony Evans; SP-33/1
24 ran, Time-5m 46.20s, Dist-½, 3½, ½ 13/2 Fav Kadoun (18th)

2006-WINNER-KADOUN 9-11-07 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Michael O’Brien IRE; Jockey-Tom Ryan; SP-50/1
2ND-Hordago 6-10-02 Owner-S Braddish; Trainer-Eric McNamara IRE; Jockey-Brian Byrnes; SP-10/1
3RD-Oodachee 7-11-05 Owner-Modreeny Syndicate; Trainer-Charlie Swan; Jockey-David Casey; SP-10/1
4TH-Liberman 8-10-08 Owner-David Johnson; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Jamie Mackay; SP-20/1
24 ran, Time-5m 46.90s, Dist-1.5, 3.5, 1.25 4/1 Oulart (8th)

2005-WINNER-OULART 6-10-02 Owner-Ged Pierse; Trainer-Dessie Hughes IRE; Jockey-Paul Carberry; SP-10/1
2ND-Mioche D’Estruval 5-10-00 Owner-Joe Moran; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tom Scudamore; SP-66/1
3RD Quick 5-11-00 Owner-Kinsford Champagne Partnership; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Andrew Glassonbury; SP-50/1
4TH-Touch Closer 8-10-07 Owner-Vicky Scott; Trainer-Vicky Scott; Jockey-Mick Fitzgerald; SP-66/1
22 ran, Time-5m 52.90s, Dist-2, 4, 1.25 7/2 Fav Ravenswood (15th)

2004-WINNER-CREON 9-10-00 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Jonjo O'Neill; Jockey-Timmy Murphy; SP-50/1
2ND-G V A Ireland 6-10-05 Owner-Donal O’Buachalla; Trainer-Francis Flood IRE; Jockey-Fran Flood; SP-14/1
3RD-Alexanderthegreat 6-11-06 Owner-The Irish Connection; Trainer-Paul Nicholls 6-11-06; Jockey-Ruby Walsh 25/1
4TH-His Nibs 7-10-08 Owner-John Galvanoni; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-25/1
24 ran, Time-6m 16.30s; Dist-.5, 1, .5 4/1 Fav Keepatem (7th)

2003-WINNER-INCHING CLOSER 6-11-02 Owner-Nicola Spence; Trainer-Jonjo O’Neill; Jockey-Barry Geraghty; SP-6/1 Fav
2ND Royal Emperor 7-11-06 Owner-Widdop Wanderers; Trainer-Sue Smith; Jockey-Dominic Elsworth; SP-14/1
3RD Tribal Venture 5-10-06 Owner-Network Training III; Trainer-Ferdy Murphy; Jockey-Davy Russell; SP-33/1
4TH Ravenswood 6-11-03 Owner-David Johnson; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tom Scudamore; SP-7/1
24 ran, Time-6m 21.00s; Dist-sh, 12, 1.75

2002-WINNER-FREETOWN 6-11-02 Owner-Susan Blumberg and S Nairn; Trainer-Len Lungo; Jockey-Tony Dobbin; SP-20/1
2ND-Surprising 7-10-04 Owner-Martin St Quinton; Trainer-Philip Hobbs; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-12/1
3RD-Montreal 5-10-07 Owner-David Johnson; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-25/1
4TH-Native Emperor 6-10-09 Owner-Exors of the late Robert Hitchins; Trainer-Jonjo O’Neill; Jockey-Liam Cooper; SP-10/1 24 ran, Time-6m 16.780s; Dist-4, hd, 5 7/2 Fav Calladine (14th)

2001 - No Race (Foot and Mouth Disease)

2000-WINNER-RUBHAHUNISH 9-11-02 Owner-Lone Star Racing Partnership; Trainer-Nigel Twiston-Davies; Jockey-Carl Llewellyn; SP-8/1
2ND-Take Five 7-10-00 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-John Kiely IRE; Jockey-Norman Williamson; SP-7/1
3RD-Font Romeu 7-10-06 Owner-Pond House Gold; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Barry Fenton; SP-14/1
4TH-Darapour 6-10-04 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Aidan O’Brien IRE; Jockey-Charlie Swan; SP-4/1Fav
24 ran, Time 6m 3.40s Dist-3.5, 3, sh

1999-WINNER-GENEROSA 6-10-01 Owner-Trish Hyde; Trainer-John Hassett IRE; Jockey-Norman Williamson; SP-12/1
2ND-Melody Maid 7-10-03 Owner-R Parish, B Griffiths, G Rogers, R Newman; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mick Fitzgerald; SP-12/1
3RD-Galant Moss 5-10-07 Owner-Chris, Basil & Rosie Batterham II; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-3/1 Fav
4TH-Shannon Gale 7-10-00 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Christy Roche IRE; Jockey-Fran Berry; SP-7/1
24 ran, Time 6m 17.9s Dist-5,1.25,1

1998-WINNER-UNSINKABLE BOXER 9-10-12 Owner-Paul Green; Trainer- Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-5/2 Fav
2ND-Tompetoo 7-10-09 Owner-Pettifer Pettifer Ltd; Trainer-Nigel Twiston Davies; Jockey-Carl Llewellyn; SP-9/2
3RD-Spendid 6-10-10 Owner-Mrs Adair Catherwood; Trainer-David Nicholson; Jockey-Adrian Maguire; SP-12/1
4TH-Metastasio 6-10-10 Owner-F Mallon; Trainer-Gerry McArdle IRE; Jockey-Harry Rogers; SP-14/1
24 ran, Time 6m 12.2s Dist-4, .75, 2

1997-WINNER-PHARANEAR 7-11-09 Owner-Stainless Threaded Fasteners Ltd; Trainer-David Nicholson; Jockey-Mr Robert Thornton; SP-14/1
2ND-Yahmi 7-10-13 Owner-Wally Sturt; Trainer-Jim Old; Jockey-Jamie Osborne; SP-7/2 Fav
3RD-Danjing 5-10-11 Owner-Knight Hawks Partnership; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-33/1
4TH-Haile Derring 7-10-06 Owner-Mrs V Stockdale; Trainer-Nigel Twiston-Davies; Jockey-Tom Jenks; SP-9/1 24 ran, Time-6m 24.2s, Dist-2, 5, 1

Mathematician Betting

PERTEMPS FINAL (HANDICAP HURDLE) ROLL OF HONOUR
(Pertemps Final since 2002, Ladbrokes Casinos Final 2001-2000, Stakis Casinos Final 1999, Unicoin Homes Gold Card Handicap Hurdle 1998, Hamlet Extra Mild Cigars Gold Card Final 1997, Hamlet Cigars Gold Card Handicap Hurdle Final 1996 & 1994, Astec Vodafone Gold Card (Final) 1995, American Express Gold Card Final 1993, Coral Golden Final 1978-1992, Joe Coral Golden Hurdle Final 1974-78)

Year Winner Age/Wt Jockey Trainer Owner SP Ran
1996 Great Easeby 6-10-01 Richard McGrath Wilf Storey David Batey 7/1 24
1995 Miracle Man 7-10-11 Peter Hobbs Colin Weedon Patrick Evans 9/2F 23
1994 Tindari 6-10-09 Paul Williams Malcolm Jefferson Yorkshire Racing Club Owners Group 20/1 32
1993 Fissure Seal 7-11-04 Charlie Swan Harry de Bromhead IRE Delton Syndicate 14/1 22
1992 My View 8-10-04 Jason Titley Michael Purcell IRE Mrs Seamus Purcell 33/1 31
1991 Danny Connors 7-10-12 Mark Dwyer Jonjo O’Neill J P McManus 9/1 29
1990 Henry Mann 7-11-09 Tony Mulholland Simon Christian Lynn Wilson 20/1 27
1989 Rogers Princess 7-10-00 Shaun Keightley Martin Tate R C Smith 8/1JF 27
1988 Pragada 5-11-00 Richard Rowe Josh Gifford Mrs M G L McGlone 16/1 29
1987 Taberna Lord 6-11-05 Luke Harvey Jim Wilson R Jackson 10/1 31
1986 Motivator 6-10-07 Graham McCourt Mick Ryan Terry Ramsden 15/2F 31
1985 Von Trappe 8-10-06 Richard Dunwoody Michael Oliver P Clarke 12/1 30
1984 Canio 7-10-09 John Francome Ron Hodges David Ladhams 20/1 31
1983 Forgive N'Forget 6-11-06 Mark Dwyer Jimmy FitzGerald T Kilroe Ltd 5/2F 23
1982 Tall Order 8-10-02 Andy Stringer Louis Foster Louis Foster 15/1 31
1981 Willie Wumpkins 13-10-08 Mr Jim Wilson Jane Pilkington Jane Pilkington 13/2 20
1980 Willie Wumpkins 12-10-07 Mr Jim Wilson Jane Pilkington Jane Pilkington 10/1 19
1979 Willie Wumpkins 11-10-04 Mr Jim Wilson Jane Pilkington Jane Pilkington 25/1 22
1978 Water Colour 9-10-01 Kevin Whyte Martin Tate J Soles 11/1 23
1977 Outpoint 7-11-03 Pat O'Brien Fred Winter Mrs G Abecassis 10/1 27
1976 Good Prospect 7-11-10 Richard Evans John Edwards T Dudley 10/1 17
1975 Saffron Cake 6-10-07 Eddie Wright Les Kennard P Haynes 13/1 24
1974 Kastrup 7-10-03 Graham Thorner David Barons Austin Darlington 10/1 22

Free Racing Tips