Stobart Rail Northumberland Plate
Heritage Handicap,
Newcastle 15:30
£150,000 added, 3yo plus,
2m 56y, Class 2   
Saturday 30th June 2018

 

Stobart Rail Northumberland Plate
(Heritage Handicap)
£150,000 added, 3yo plus, 2m 56y, Class 2
118 remaining entries
Going:

Horse Age Weight Trainer
Magic Circle (IRE) 37 6 10-2 Ian Williams
Game Starter (IRE) 287 4 9-8 S bin Suroor
Glencadam Glory 37 4 9-8 J H M Gosden
Gold Star 91 4 9-8 S bin Suroor
Higher Power 51 6 9-8 J R Fanshawe
Time To Study (FR) 37 4 9-8 M Johnston
Nakeeta 50 7 9-7 I Jardine
Prince Of Arran 50 5 9-7 C Fellowes
On To Victory 43 4 9-6 Eve Johnson Houghton
Watersmeet 50 7 9-6 M Johnston
Blakeney Point 35 5 9-5 R Charlton
Lord George (IRE) 92 5 9-5 J R Fanshawe
Top Tug (IRE) 35 7 9-5 A King
Arch Villain (IRE) 275 9 9-4 Mrs A J Perrett
Platitude 35 5 9-4 Mrs A J Perrett
Clever Cookie 43 10 9-3 P D Niven
Curbyourenthusiasm (IRE) 35 7 9-2 D M Simcock
Natural Scenery 91 5 9-1 S bin Suroor
Soldier In Action (FR) 28 5 9-1 M Johnston
Island Brave (IRE) 45 4 9-0 Mrs H Main
Light Pillar (IRE) 27 4 9-0 Joseph P O'Brien
Who Dares Wins (IRE) 50 6 9-0 A King
Addicted To You (IRE) 33 4 8-9 M Johnston
Saunter (FR) 33 5 8-13 Ian Williams
Withhold 259 5 8-13 R Charlton
Byron Flyer 35 7 8-12 Ian Williams
Quloob 316 4 8-12 Owen Burrows
Shabeeb (USA) 43 5 8-12 R Varian
Cayirli (FR) 50 6 8-11 S Durack
Dubawi Fifty 50 5 8-11 Karen McLintock
Financial Conduct (IRE) 85 4 8-11 D M Simcock
Hassle (IRE) 29 9 8-11 Dr R D P Newland
Laws Of Spin (IRE) 237 5 8-11 W P Mullins
Sir Chauvelin 33 6 8-11 J S Goldie
Chelkar (FR) 614 5 8-10 W P Mullins
Al Hamdany (IRE) 55 4 8-9 M Botti
Blue Rambler 385 8 8-9 Ian Williams
Dannyday 35 6 8-9 Sir Michael Stoute
Good Run (FR) 35 5 8-9 S bin Suroor
Guns of Leros (USA) 43 5 8-9 G L Moore
Silver Concorde 50 10 8-9 K Dalgleish
Speedo Boy (FR) 49 4 8-9 Ian Williams
Teodoro (IRE) 35 4 8-9 Tom Dascombe
Battersea 35 7 8-8 R Varian
Cartwright 67 5 8-8 G Elliott
Cosmelli (ITY) 38 5 8-8 Miss Gay Kelleway
Look My Way 50 4 8-8 J J Quinn
The Grand Visir 35 4 8-8 W J Haggas
Amazing Red (IRE) 43 5 8-7 E A L Dunlop
Cleonte (IRE) 50 5 8-7 A M Balding
Eye of The Storm (IRE) 43 8 8-7 K Dalgleish
Lagostovegas (IRE) 48 6 8-7 W P Mullins
Mam'selle (IRE) 35 4 8-7 W J Haggas
Mirsaale 34 8 8-7 K Dalgleish
Star Of The East (IRE) 28 4 8-7 M Johnston
Battalion (IRE) 59 8 8-6 J A Osborne
Fire Jet (IRE) 43 5 8-6 J Mackie
Reshoun (FR) 28 4 8-6 Ian Williams
American Gigolo 50 6 8-5 H Fry
Coeur de Lion 50 5 8-5 A King
Here And Now 260 4 8-5 R M Beckett
Humble Hero (IRE) 35 4 8-5 W J Haggas
Jet Streaming (IRE) 35 4 8-5 Ian Williams
Meri Devie (FR) 63 5 8-5 W P Mullins
Sam Missile (IRE) 50 5 8-5 J A Osborne
Shraaoh (IRE) 43 5 8-5 H Fry
Arab Moon 35 4 8-4 W J Knight
Graceland (FR) 44 6 8-4 M L W Bell
Law Girl (FR) 27 (ex5) 5 8-4 W P Mullins
Soghan (IRE) 35 4 8-4 R Hughes
Archi's Affaire 294 4 8-3 M Dods
Slunovrat (FR) 60 7 8-3 D Menuisier
Duke Street (IRE) 28 6 8-2 Dr R D P Newland
Euchen Glen 35 5 8-2 J S Goldie
Koeman 35 4 8-2 M R Channon
St Stephens Green (IRE) 34 7 8-2 Emmet Mullins
Uber Cool (IRE) 36 4 8-2 Jane Chapple-Hyam
What A Home (IRE) 56 4 8-2 W J Haggas
Dominating (GER) 35 4 8-1 M Johnston
Night Of Glory 35 4 8-1 A M Balding
St Mary's 119 5 8-1 A M Balding
Sunblazer (IRE) 84 8 8-1 K C Bailey
Reverend Jacobs 45 4 8-0 W J Haggas
Suegioo (FR) 50 9 8-0 R A Fahey
Tommy Docc (IRE) 522 6 8-0 K Dalgleish
Chocolate Box (IRE) 44 4 7-13 D M Loughnane
Cool Sky 43 9 7-13 Ian Williams
Mancini 35 4 7-13 J G Portman
Mistress Quickly (IRE) 37 4 7-13 R M Beckett
Seaport 36 7 7-13 S Durack
Kelly's Dino (FR) 80 5 7-12 K R Burke
Davy's Dilemma 56 4 7-11 M Dods
Denmead 24 (ex5) 5 7-11 J Butler
Gavlar 36 7 7-11 W J Knight
High Command (IRE) 24 5 7-11 G L Moore
Master Of Irony (IRE) 33 6 7-11 J J Quinn
Bedrock 33 5 7-10 I Jardine
Faithful Mount 35 9 7-10 Ian Williams
Gustavus Vassa 237 4 7-10 W P Mullins
Kensington Star 55 5 7-10 K Dalgleish
Montanna 64 4 7-9 P Bowen
Sebastian's Wish (IRE) 35 5 7-9 K Dalgleish
Against The Odds 37 5 7-8 Tom Clover
Bal De Rio (FR) 28 5 7-8 B Ellison
Gabrial's King (IRE) 35 9 7-7 R A Fahey
Great Fighter 28 8 7-7 J S Goldie
On Fire 50 5 7-7 J D Bethell
Long John Silver (IRE) 37 4 7-6 J A Osborne
Monjeni 35 5 7-6 Ian Williams
High On Light 295 5 7-5 T D Barron
Airton 39 5 7-4 J D Bethell
Theglasgowwarrior 30 4 7-4 J S Goldie
Angel Gabrial (IRE) 35 9 7-3 R A Fahey
Zakatal 33 12 7-3 R M Whitaker
Big Sigh (IRE) 249 4 6-12 I Mohammed
Mountain Rock (IRE) 34 6 6-12 A Keatley
Mr Reckless (IRE) 56 3 6-10 J A Osborne
Author's Dream 33 5 0-0 W J Knight